Internationell kontakt

Vill du ha mera kontakt till det internationella? Ta kontakt på program (ät) fissc.fi. Eller någon nedan ;)

De nyaste kontakterna är överst.

Brev från Amerika:

My name is Alli Allen, I am a Girl scout Daisy leader in Cincinnati, Ohio in USA!
My sister in law is from Finland and I was thinking this year might be a fun time to pair up with another troop from another country.  BUT of course, the language barrier...but I thought I remembered my Sister in Law telling me she learned some English at an early age.  Right now it would be mostly pictures and short sentences for our first graders.  Would be so fun to connect early on and then be able to stay in touch and learn about each others cultures over the years.
Anyways, would love to hear from you about possibly pairing up with a Daisy Troop in Finland!

Thanks in advance,
Alli

 

Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/0812/013 16th fleetwood beavers wyre district west lancashire African / Australia / Canada / Europe / India / New Zealand Beavers
G/UK/0113/017 8th Woking Woking Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0313/004 2nd Toton Nottinghamshire South West Notts Any Beavers
G/UK/0313/005 65th Shelf Bradford South West Yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/017 27th Bromley (Wilberforce) Bromley Gt. London South East Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/018 2nd Ifield Crawley West Sussex Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/019 Chessington Chessington Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0512/002 6th great harwood st wulstans hyndburn east lanashire Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/004 13th Gateshead (Methodist) Gateshead Durham Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/007 3rd Bodmin Zeus North cornwall Cornwall Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/008 Sale Central Beaver Scouts Sale  Greater Manchester West  Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/010 8th 14th Epsom Air Scouts Epsom and Ewell Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/012 1st Purley and Pangbourne Water Voles Pang Valley Royal Berkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0812/003 142nd Fulwood Sheffield hallam district south yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0812/025 7th sheppey Sheppey Kent Any Beavers
G/UK/0912/004 1st Lostock Hall South Ribble West Lancashire  Any Beavers
G/UK/0912/013 3rd Enfield Enfield Greater London Any Beavers
G/UK/1012/008 2nd Swanwick Beaver Scouts Ripley and Heanor Derbyshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/009 2nd bootle st elizabeth of hungary altside merseyside Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/010 1st Blisworth Beavers Grafton Northamptonshire Any Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/017 7th Letchworth Beavers Letchworth & Baldock Hertfordshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/021 3rd Worthing Riverbank Beavers Worthing West Sussex Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/023 !st stoney Stanton Hinckley Leicestershire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/025 Hove Edge Brighouse West Yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/005 43rd Rossendale Beavers Rossendale East Lancashire  Any English speaking Beavers
G/UK/1012/009 1st Newent Beaver Scouts Royal Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Australasia / Canada / Europe / US Beavers
G/UK/0113/001 89th Leicester 1st Houghton on the Hill Leicestershire Leicester North East Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/006 1st Shepton Mallet Group Somerset   Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/007 26th West Bessacarr Scout Group  Doncaster South Yorkshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/009 2nd Toton Scout Group  South West Notts  Nottinghamshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/012 28th Willesden Willesden GLMW Australia Beavers
G/UK/0213/002 10th Feltham Thameside Grand Union  Middlesex Australia Beavers
G/UK/0213/014 1st Llanishen  Afon CAVOG Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/008 2nd Bloxwich (Mossley) - 31st Walsall Walsall North West Mercia Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/014 1st Llanishen (Baptist Church) Afon Cardiff & Vale Of Glamorgan Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/015 North Banbury North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0513/002 1st Hathersage Peak Derbyshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0513/014 6th Gainsborough Gainsborough Lincolnshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/1012/013 North Adastral Poole Dorset Australia Beavers
G/UK/1212/002 1st Bridport Dorchester and West Dorset Dorset Australia Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1212/006 Ivinghoe and Pitstone Buckinghamshire Vale Of Aylesbury Australia Beavers
G/UK/1212/008 1st Tawstock North Devon Devon Australia Beavers
G/UK/0313/008 9th South Leeds (Oulton St.John's) South Leeds & Morley Central Yorkshire Australia  Beavers
G/UK/0313/010 May Hill and Huntley Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Australia  Beavers
G/UK/0113/013 5th Blacon (Holy Trinity) Scout Group  Chester Cheshire Australia / Any Beavers
G/UK/0312/020  Theydon Garnon Beaver Scouts     Australia / Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/011 Grange Park Beaver Scouts Grafton District Northamptonshire Australia / Canada / New Zealand / USA Beavers
G/UK/0513/009 3rd Timperley Altrincham District Greater Manchester West  Australia / Caribean / South Africa Beavers
G/UK/0812/004 1st Wimbledon Beaver Colony Wimbledon Wandle Greater Southwest London Australia, Canada Beavers
G/UK/1112/030 35th Gateshead (Edberts) Gateshead Durham Australia, New Zealand, Canada Beavers
G/UK/1012/019  8th Colchester Red Deer Beaver Colony Colchester Essex Australian  Beavers
G/UK/0213/003 1st Hassocks West Sussex Mid Sussex Canada Beavers
G/UK/1112/011 3rd Witham (St Nicolas) Maldon & East Essex Essex Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/003 Great Linford (St Andrews) Milton Keynes  Buckinghamshire Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/004 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Stafford Staffordshire  Canada Beavers
G/UK/0413/012 19th Plymouth (Emmanuel) Beaver Colony Plymouth Devon Canada / United States  Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1012/018 12th Wisbech (Upwell & Outwell) Fenland Cambridgeshire Canada / USA Beavers
G/UK/0612/012 28th Oxford (Littlemore) Beavers  Oxford Spires Oxfordshire  Canada / USA Beavers
G/UK/0313/007 2nd Someries (Luton) Someries Bedfordshire Commonwealth  Beavers
G/UK/0413/016 North Banbury North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire New Zealand Beavers
G/UK/0412/014 1st/2nd Lerwick Sea Scout Group Shetland  North East Scotland   Beavers
G/UK/0313/014 1st Margate St Johns Beavers Thanet Kent Any Beavers,
G/UK/0812/012 25th Gillingham (St Marys) Gillingham Kent Any Beavers,
G/UK/0412/011 4th Bloxwich Scout Group Walsall North West Mercia Any Beavers, Cubs
G/UK/0812/007 127th St Anne's Bristol Bristol South Avon Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/1012/019 22nd Darlington (St Augustine's) Scout Group Darlington Durham Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/1112/008 6th Whitley Bay Whitley Bay Northumberland Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/0413/016 229th Birmingham 1st Yirks Wood Scout Group Spitfire Birmingham France / Holland / Switzerland / USA   Beavers, Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
G/UK/0412/006 2nd banbury north oxfordshire oxfordshire Any Cubs
G/UK/0413/004 St Andrews Meols West  Wirral Merseyside Any Cubs
G/UK/0513/016 2nd Paulton  Wansdyke Somerset Any Cubs
G/UK/0612/013 36th Barnsley Ardsley Air Scouts BArnsley South Yorkshire Any Cubs
G/UK/1112/020 Ellesmere Town Cubs Borders  Shropshire Any  Cubs
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/013 99th Stoke on Trent & Newcastle (Berry Hill)     Australia Cubs
G/UK/1212/007 1st South Normanton  Alferton and District Derbyshire  Australia / New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/1211/001 3rd Leigh Park Havant Hampshire Canada / Any Cubs
G/UK/0413/011 Fyvie Deveron North East - Scotland Canada / New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/0912/016 2nd Rothwell Glendon Northamptonshire Canada / France / Ireland / US Cubs
G/UK/1112/028 35th Gateshead (Edberts) Gateshead Durham Caribbean, India, Sri Lanka Cubs
G/UK/1112/001 Copmanthorpe Scout Group York Ebor North Yorkshire Europe Cubs
G/UK/0213/011 1st Thirsk Cubs Vale Of Mowbray North Yorkshire New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/1011/001 1st Larch Farm Mansfield Nottinghamshire USA Cubs
G/UK/0112/020 218th Birmingham (Woodgate Pioneers) Rea Valley Birmingham Canada / USA Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/0313/016 1st Merton Park Wimbledon and Wandle Greater London South West Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Saudi Arabia  Cubs, Scouts
       12th Cambridge Cambridge  Cambridgeshire Australia Group
G/UK/0313/001 1st Blaina Blaenau Gwent Gwent Canada Group
G/UK/0513/005 Oxley Park Scout Group Milton Keynes Bucks Africa / France / Holland / Italy / India / USA Scouts
G/UK/0113/008 1st Southwater Sea Scouts Horsham Weald West Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0113/014 18th Hastings Scouts  Hastings, Rye and District  East Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0213/015 1st Braughing Panther Scouts Ware Hertfordshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/002 6th Brighton Brighton & Hove East Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/004 1st Trescobeas Falmouth Cornwall Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/020 9th & 15th Reigate Banstead Surrey Any Scouts
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/0512/015 1st Keynsham Frome Troop SCouts Wansdyke Avon Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/003 Oxley Park Scout Group  Milton Keynes Oxfordshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/013 1st Bourne Abbey  Stamford and Bourne Lincolnshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/017 16th Scunthorpe Scouts Scunthorpe Lincolnshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/018 1st Alderholt East Dorset Dorset Any Scouts
G/UK/1012/015 Kidderminster Sea Scouts Kidderminster Hereford & Worcester Any Scouts
G/UK/0213/001 6th Chipping Norton North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire Australia Scouts
G/UK/0213/017 1st Gillingham Gillingham Kent Australia Scouts
G/UK/0312/032 6th Banbury Scouts     Australia Scouts
G/UK/0412/012 1st Framwellgate Moor     Australia Scouts
G/UK/0513/011 1st Stubbington Scout Group Fareham West  Hampshire Australia Scouts
G/UK/0113/001 Sale Central Scout Group Gt. Manchester West Sale And District Australia (Sale) Scouts
G/UK/0212/008 Doncaster 13th Scouts Danum South Yorkshire Australia / Canada (Any English speaking) Scouts
G/UK/0413/018 16th Stourbridge (Kinver) Stourbridge Staffordshire Canada Scouts
G/UK/0413/015 18th Cambridge (Church of the Good Shepherd) Cambridge Cambridgeshire France Scouts
G/UK/0912/019 Barrowby Grantham Lincolnshire Germany as some of the group are starting to learn German. Scouts
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/026 7th Darlington Sea Scouts Darlington Durham Greece Scouts
G/UK/0413/006 6th Cheadle Hulme Cheadle GME Hong Kong Scouts
G/UK/0213/016 1st Churt Haslemere And District Surrey Kenya / South Africa Scouts
G/UK/0213/009 Whitley Bay 1st/7th Sea Scouts Whitley Bay Northumberland Netherlands - Delft/Leiden area please Scouts
G/UK/0313/009 2nd Mitcheldean Scout Group Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Togo, Ecuador, Benin,Cambodia, Philippians Scouts
G/UK/0513/015 1st (St Mary's) Shinfield Reading central Royal Berkshire USA Scouts
G/UK/1012/003 14th Swinton Swinton & Pendlebury Greater Manchester West western europe Scouts
G/UK/0113/015 1st Helmsley Eden Cumbria Australia Scouts, Explorers
G/UK/0113/004 Andromeda Explorer Scout Unit Chiltern North Buckinghamshire France, Holland, USA, Poland, Spain, Israel, UAE, Norway, Denmark Scouts, Explorers

 

Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/0812/013 16th fleetwood beavers wyre district west lancashire African / Australia / Canada / Europe / India / New Zealand Beavers
G/UK/0113/017 8th Woking Woking Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0313/004 2nd Toton Nottinghamshire South West Notts Any Beavers
G/UK/0313/005 65th Shelf Bradford South West Yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/017 27th Bromley (Wilberforce) Bromley Gt. London South East Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/018 2nd Ifield Crawley West Sussex Any Beavers
G/UK/0413/019 Chessington Chessington Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0512/002 6th great harwood st wulstans hyndburn east lanashire Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/004 13th Gateshead (Methodist) Gateshead Durham Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/007 3rd Bodmin Zeus North cornwall Cornwall Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/008 Sale Central Beaver Scouts Sale  Greater Manchester West  Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/010 8th 14th Epsom Air Scouts Epsom and Ewell Surrey Any Beavers
G/UK/0513/012 1st Purley and Pangbourne Water Voles Pang Valley Royal Berkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0812/003 142nd Fulwood Sheffield hallam district south yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/0812/025 7th sheppey Sheppey Kent Any Beavers
G/UK/0912/004 1st Lostock Hall South Ribble West Lancashire  Any Beavers
G/UK/0912/013 3rd Enfield Enfield Greater London Any Beavers
G/UK/1012/008 2nd Swanwick Beaver Scouts Ripley and Heanor Derbyshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/009 2nd bootle st elizabeth of hungary altside merseyside Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/010 1st Blisworth Beavers Grafton Northamptonshire Any Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/017 7th Letchworth Beavers Letchworth & Baldock Hertfordshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/021 3rd Worthing Riverbank Beavers Worthing West Sussex Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/023 !st stoney Stanton Hinckley Leicestershire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/025 Hove Edge Brighouse West Yorkshire Any Beavers
G/UK/1112/005 43rd Rossendale Beavers Rossendale East Lancashire  Any English speaking Beavers
G/UK/1012/009 1st Newent Beaver Scouts Royal Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Australasia / Canada / Europe / US Beavers
G/UK/0113/001 89th Leicester 1st Houghton on the Hill Leicestershire Leicester North East Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/006 1st Shepton Mallet Group Somerset   Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/007 26th West Bessacarr Scout Group  Doncaster South Yorkshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/009 2nd Toton Scout Group  South West Notts  Nottinghamshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0113/012 28th Willesden Willesden GLMW Australia Beavers
G/UK/0213/002 10th Feltham Thameside Grand Union  Middlesex Australia Beavers
G/UK/0213/014 1st Llanishen  Afon CAVOG Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/008 2nd Bloxwich (Mossley) - 31st Walsall Walsall North West Mercia Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/014 1st Llanishen (Baptist Church) Afon Cardiff & Vale Of Glamorgan Australia Beavers
G/UK/0413/015 North Banbury North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0513/002 1st Hathersage Peak Derbyshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/0513/014 6th Gainsborough Gainsborough Lincolnshire Australia Beavers
G/UK/1012/013 North Adastral Poole Dorset Australia Beavers
G/UK/1212/002 1st Bridport Dorchester and West Dorset Dorset Australia Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1212/006 Ivinghoe and Pitstone Buckinghamshire Vale Of Aylesbury Australia Beavers
G/UK/1212/008 1st Tawstock North Devon Devon Australia Beavers
G/UK/0313/008 9th South Leeds (Oulton St.John's) South Leeds & Morley Central Yorkshire Australia  Beavers
G/UK/0313/010 May Hill and Huntley Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Australia  Beavers
G/UK/0113/013 5th Blacon (Holy Trinity) Scout Group  Chester Cheshire Australia / Any Beavers
G/UK/0312/020  Theydon Garnon Beaver Scouts     Australia / Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/011 Grange Park Beaver Scouts Grafton District Northamptonshire Australia / Canada / New Zealand / USA Beavers
G/UK/0513/009 3rd Timperley Altrincham District Greater Manchester West  Australia / Caribean / South Africa Beavers
G/UK/0812/004 1st Wimbledon Beaver Colony Wimbledon Wandle Greater Southwest London Australia, Canada Beavers
G/UK/1112/030 35th Gateshead (Edberts) Gateshead Durham Australia, New Zealand, Canada Beavers
G/UK/1012/019  8th Colchester Red Deer Beaver Colony Colchester Essex Australian  Beavers
G/UK/0213/003 1st Hassocks West Sussex Mid Sussex Canada Beavers
G/UK/1112/011 3rd Witham (St Nicolas) Maldon & East Essex Essex Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/003 Great Linford (St Andrews) Milton Keynes  Buckinghamshire Canada Beavers
G/UK/1212/004 15th Stafford (Penkridge) Stafford Staffordshire  Canada Beavers
G/UK/0413/012 19th Plymouth (Emmanuel) Beaver Colony Plymouth Devon Canada / United States  Beavers
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1012/018 12th Wisbech (Upwell & Outwell) Fenland Cambridgeshire Canada / USA Beavers
G/UK/0612/012 28th Oxford (Littlemore) Beavers  Oxford Spires Oxfordshire  Canada / USA Beavers
G/UK/0313/007 2nd Someries (Luton) Someries Bedfordshire Commonwealth  Beavers
G/UK/0413/016 North Banbury North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire New Zealand Beavers
G/UK/0412/014 1st/2nd Lerwick Sea Scout Group Shetland  North East Scotland   Beavers
G/UK/0313/014 1st Margate St Johns Beavers Thanet Kent Any Beavers,
G/UK/0812/012 25th Gillingham (St Marys) Gillingham Kent Any Beavers,
G/UK/0412/011 4th Bloxwich Scout Group Walsall North West Mercia Any Beavers, Cubs
G/UK/0812/007 127th St Anne's Bristol Bristol South Avon Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/1012/019 22nd Darlington (St Augustine's) Scout Group Darlington Durham Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/1112/008 6th Whitley Bay Whitley Bay Northumberland Any Beavers, Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/0413/016 229th Birmingham 1st Yirks Wood Scout Group Spitfire Birmingham France / Holland / Switzerland / USA   Beavers, Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
G/UK/0412/006 2nd banbury north oxfordshire oxfordshire Any Cubs
G/UK/0413/004 St Andrews Meols West  Wirral Merseyside Any Cubs
G/UK/0513/016 2nd Paulton  Wansdyke Somerset Any Cubs
G/UK/0612/013 36th Barnsley Ardsley Air Scouts BArnsley South Yorkshire Any Cubs
G/UK/1112/020 Ellesmere Town Cubs Borders  Shropshire Any  Cubs
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/013 99th Stoke on Trent & Newcastle (Berry Hill)     Australia Cubs
G/UK/1212/007 1st South Normanton  Alferton and District Derbyshire  Australia / New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/1211/001 3rd Leigh Park Havant Hampshire Canada / Any Cubs
G/UK/0413/011 Fyvie Deveron North East - Scotland Canada / New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/0912/016 2nd Rothwell Glendon Northamptonshire Canada / France / Ireland / US Cubs
G/UK/1112/028 35th Gateshead (Edberts) Gateshead Durham Caribbean, India, Sri Lanka Cubs
G/UK/1112/001 Copmanthorpe Scout Group York Ebor North Yorkshire Europe Cubs
G/UK/0213/011 1st Thirsk Cubs Vale Of Mowbray North Yorkshire New Zealand Cubs
G/UK/1011/001 1st Larch Farm Mansfield Nottinghamshire USA Cubs
G/UK/0112/020 218th Birmingham (Woodgate Pioneers) Rea Valley Birmingham Canada / USA Cubs, Scouts
G/UK/0313/016 1st Merton Park Wimbledon and Wandle Greater London South West Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Saudi Arabia  Cubs, Scouts
       12th Cambridge Cambridge  Cambridgeshire Australia Group
G/UK/0313/001 1st Blaina Blaenau Gwent Gwent Canada Group
G/UK/0513/005 Oxley Park Scout Group Milton Keynes Bucks Africa / France / Holland / Italy / India / USA Scouts
G/UK/0113/008 1st Southwater Sea Scouts Horsham Weald West Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0113/014 18th Hastings Scouts  Hastings, Rye and District  East Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0213/015 1st Braughing Panther Scouts Ware Hertfordshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/002 6th Brighton Brighton & Hove East Sussex Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/004 1st Trescobeas Falmouth Cornwall Any Scouts
G/UK/0413/020 9th & 15th Reigate Banstead Surrey Any Scouts
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/0512/015 1st Keynsham Frome Troop SCouts Wansdyke Avon Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/003 Oxley Park Scout Group  Milton Keynes Oxfordshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/013 1st Bourne Abbey  Stamford and Bourne Lincolnshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/017 16th Scunthorpe Scouts Scunthorpe Lincolnshire Any Scouts
G/UK/0513/018 1st Alderholt East Dorset Dorset Any Scouts
G/UK/1012/015 Kidderminster Sea Scouts Kidderminster Hereford & Worcester Any Scouts
G/UK/0213/001 6th Chipping Norton North Oxfordshire Oxfordshire Australia Scouts
G/UK/0213/017 1st Gillingham Gillingham Kent Australia Scouts
G/UK/0312/032 6th Banbury Scouts     Australia Scouts
G/UK/0412/012 1st Framwellgate Moor     Australia Scouts
G/UK/0513/011 1st Stubbington Scout Group Fareham West  Hampshire Australia Scouts
G/UK/0113/001 Sale Central Scout Group Gt. Manchester West Sale And District Australia (Sale) Scouts
G/UK/0212/008 Doncaster 13th Scouts Danum South Yorkshire Australia / Canada (Any English speaking) Scouts
G/UK/0413/018 16th Stourbridge (Kinver) Stourbridge Staffordshire Canada Scouts
G/UK/0413/015 18th Cambridge (Church of the Good Shepherd) Cambridge Cambridgeshire France Scouts
G/UK/0912/019 Barrowby Grantham Lincolnshire Germany as some of the group are starting to learn German. Scouts
Referance No Name of Group Scout District Scout County Looking to link to Section
G/UK/1112/026 7th Darlington Sea Scouts Darlington Durham Greece Scouts
G/UK/0413/006 6th Cheadle Hulme Cheadle GME Hong Kong Scouts
G/UK/0213/016 1st Churt Haslemere And District Surrey Kenya / South Africa Scouts
G/UK/0213/009 Whitley Bay 1st/7th Sea Scouts Whitley Bay Northumberland Netherlands - Delft/Leiden area please Scouts
G/UK/0313/009 2nd Mitcheldean Scout Group Forest of Dean Gloucestershire Togo, Ecuador, Benin,Cambodia, Philippians Scouts
G/UK/0513/015 1st (St Mary's) Shinfield Reading central Royal Berkshire USA Scouts
G/UK/1012/003 14th Swinton Swinton & Pendlebury Greater Manchester West western europe Scouts
G/UK/0113/015 1st Helmsley Eden Cumbria Australia Scouts, Explorers
G/UK/0113/004 Andromeda Explorer Scout Unit Chiltern North Buckinghamshire France, Holland, USA, Poland, Spain, Israel, UAE, Norway, Denmark Scouts, Explorers